江西自考网,江西自考网上报名、成绩查询中心!
Loading
江西省自考网上报名
自考毕业证书查询
江西自考所有成绩查询
江西自考单次成绩查询
江西自考准考证打印
“我目前中专、高中学历我希望提升到专科学历层次图片”/ “我目前高职、大专学历我希望提升到本科学历层次图片”/ “想提升学历、但无从下手点击与老师在线交流图片”/
“我想在线自学考试科目在线网校学习更优惠图片”/
您所在的位置:江西自考网 > 考生必读 > 历年真题 > 正文

江西自考英语历年真题解析(二)

来源:原创 日期:2014-9-18 10:47:30 人气:2040 加入收藏 参与评论

Have you ever had to decide whether to go shopping or stay home and watch TV on a weekend? Now you1 do both at the same time. Home shopping television networks(网络)have become a 2for many people to shop without 3 having to leave their home.

Some shoppers are 4of department stores and supermarkets-fighting the crowds, waiting in long lines, and sometimes having slight 5 of finding anything they want to buy. They’d rather sit quietly at home in front of the TV set and watch a friendly announcer describe a product 6 a model shows it. And they can shop around the clock, buying something 7 by making a phone call.

Department stores and even mail-order companies are 8 to join in the success of home shopping. Large department stores are busy 9 heir own TV channels (频道) to encourage TV shopping in the future. Customers can ask questions about products and place 10 ,all through their TV sets.

Will shopping by television 11 take the place of shopping in stores? Some industry managers think so. 12 many people find shopping at a real store a great enjoyment. And for many shoppers, it is still important to 13 or try on dresses they want to buy. That’s 14 specialists say that in the future, home shopping will 15 together with store shopping but will never entirely replace it.

1. A. must                                 B. should           C.shall           D.can
2. A. programme           B. way           C.reason           D.purpose
3. A. ever           B. never           C.still           D. once
4.A.proud           B.fond           C.tired           D. careful
5. A. sense           B.doubt           C.hope           D.feeling
6. A. until           B. since           C.if           D. while
7. A. suitably           B.cheaply           C.simply           D. hardly
8. A. nervous           B. lucky           C.equal           D.Eager
9. A . putting up           B.making up           C. setting up           D. looking up
10. A. orders           B.goods           C. books           D. answers
11. A lastly           B. finally           C. especially           D. fortunately
12. A. Then           B.Yet           C.However           D. Therefore
13. A. design           B.make           C. wear           D. touch
14. A. how           B.why           C. what           D. when
15. A. exist           B.practise           C.follow           D.appear

参考答案

1.【答案】D,理解推断题。网络购物时代人们能够( can)进行购物和待在家里看电视两不误。

2.【答案】B,词义辨析题。坐在家中运用网络电视系统购物成为一种流行的方式( way)。 programme节目,项目;reason原因;purpose目的。

3.【答案】A,词义辨析题。副词ever表示“有时,从来”,起到加强语气的作用,符合题意。

4.【答案】C,词义辨析题。be proud of为……自豪;be fond of喜欢……;be tired of厌烦……;be careful of小心……。从后文中所列举的商店购物的不利之处可知,应选C。

5.【答案】C,理解推断题。have slight hope of表示“……的希望很渺茫”,符合题意。

6.【答案】D,词义辨析题。此处表示电视购物广告,既有产品描述还有模特的具体演示,关联词while在这里强调两个动作同时进行。

7.【答案】C,理解推断题。客户买东西需要的仅仅是打个电话,副词simply在这里表示“简单,仅仅”。

8.【答案】D,理解推断题。电视网络购物成为潮流,许多大型商场等非常“急于”分享这一块大“蛋糕”obe eager to do sth.表示“急于做某事”,符合题意。

9.【答案】C,词义辨析题。一些大型百货商店正忙于建立( setting up)自己的电视购物频道。 put up搭起,张贴;make up编造;look up查阅,都不符合题意。

10.【答案】A,固定搭配题。place orders表示“订购”。

11.【答案】B,理解推断题。电视购物会不会最终代替商店购物呢?副词lastly强调罗列要点时的“最后一点”;而finally则表示“最终,最后”,符合题意。

12.【答案】B,词义辨析题。副词however表示前后两句之间的转折关系,但后面往往用逗号隔开,因此此处yet(然而)符合题意。

11.【答案】D,理解推断题。连词or(或者)表示选择关系.因此空白处内容与try on dresses之间可选择其一,应选择touch,即“摸一摸或者试穿一下他们想买的商品”。

14.【答案】B,理解推断题。根据上下文的语境,题干的大意应是“那就是……的原因( That's why...)"。

15.【答案】A,理解推断题。专家预测未来社会电视网络购物将与商店购物并存( exist),但永远不会完全替代(replace)它。



关键词:历年真题
本文来源于:http://www.0791zikao.com/linianzhenti/772.html责任编辑:think's